in

Minnesota January 2019 Concert Calendar

January Concert Calendar Minnesota
January Concert Calendar Minnesota

Minnesota January 2019 Concert Calendar

Tuesday 1/1
Davina & The Vagabonds – Dakota

Wednesday 1/2

Dred I Dread – Nomad Pub

Thursday 1/3

Author – 7th St Entry
Seaberg & The Velver Punks – Turf Club
Nick Lowe – Dakota Jazz Club
Brianna Kocka & Friends – Palmer’s Bar

Friday 1/4

Hotel Minnesnowta – Crown Plaza Mpls West
Best New Bands of 2018 – First Ave
Seaberg & The Velver Punks – Turf Club
Erik Brandt  – Underground Music Cafe

Saturday 1/5

Oaks, The Cult of Lip – Moon Palace
Hotel Minnesnowta (Featuring Nug) – Crown Plaza Mpls West

Sunday 1/6

Free Truman – Moon Palace
Niiice – 7th St Entry
Charlie Parr – Turf Club

Monday 1/7

Decisions – Moon Palace
The Cactus Blossoms – Turf Club

Tuesday 01/8

ASAP Rocky – The Armory
Dakh Daughters -Turf Club
Jack Klatt – Icehouse

Wednesday 1/9

Bonnie Lander – Moon Palace
Jennifer Koh – Amsterdam Bar
Odd Daughters – 7th St Entry

Thursday 1/10

Ordinarius – The Cedar

Friday 1/11

G Love & Special Sauce – First Avenue
Miss Manners, ET, The Rush – Moon Palace
Ookay – Skyway Theater

Saturday 1/12

Lanco – Varsity Theater
The Big Pink – Cabooze
Castle Fires – Moon Palace

Sunday 1/13

Lanco – Varsity Theater
Mike Klics, Hemma, Wild Age – Moon Palace

Monday 1/14

Broadcast Tribute Show – Moon Palace

Tuesday 1/15

Randy Bachman – Ordway
William Fitzsimmons – The Cedar

Wednesday 1/16

Drake Bell – Cabooze

Thursday 1/17

Lonesome Dan Kase – The Cedar
King Princess- First Avenue

Friday 1/18

Lala Lala – 7th St Entry
Tuomo and Markus- The Cedar
Douala Soul Collective DJ night – Moon Palace

Saturday 1/19

Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights – Varsity Theater
YK Osiris – The Pourhouse
Drama – 7th Street Entry

Sunday 1/20

Petal & Sir Babygirl – 7th St Entry
Poor Nobody’s, Carlos Lumbi – Moon Palace

Monday 1/21
Kongos – Fine Line

Tuesday 1/22

Jackie Kean – Honey

Wednesday 1/23

32 Below – The Cabooze

Thursday 1/24

Metalsucks – 7th St Entry

Friday 1/25

NAO – Fine Line
Noname – First Avenue
Without, Another Heaven – Moon Palace

Saturday 1/26

The Lemon Twigs – First Avenue
Said the Sky – Skyway Theater
MØ – Fine Line
Mineral & Tancred – Turf Club
Rod Tuffcurls – Varsity Theater
Trapper Schoepp – 7th St Entry
Teenage Moods, Wild Firth – Moon Palace

Sunday 1/27

Gillian Welch Tribute – hook & Ladder

Monday 1/28

Neil Young – Orpheum Theatre

Tuesday 1/29

Bayside – Turf Club
Mike Stud – First Avenue
Neil Young – State Theatre

Wednesday 1/30

Ruston Kelly – Icehouse

Thursday 1/31

Walter Trout & Eric Gales – The Cedar
Emily King – Fine Line
Quad DJ Set – Moon Palace

Written by Bo Weber

Positive energy-seeking Minnesotan who finds joy in songwriting, graphic design, writing, videography, eating plants, and living in a van down by the river.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Heiruspecs Holiday Classic poster. From their Facebook page.

Thank You, Heiruspecs

Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Rock, Christmas, Prog Rock, Music In Minnesota, Xcel Energy Center,

Trans-Siberian Orchestra Brings Christmas Spectacle to the X